Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sokółka, PolandSokółkaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSokółka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sokółka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sokółka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sokółka
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Sokółka

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Sokółka

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sakulka
  • Sokola
  • Sokolka
  • Sokulka
  • Sokółka
  • suo ku wu ka
  • swqwlqh
  • Сакулка
  • Соколка
  • Сокулка
  • סוקולקה
  • 索庫烏卡

Country

Sokółka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

19,079 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sokółka (Powiat sokólski, Podlasie)

Hrodna ... 41 km
Białystok ... 41 km
Brest ... 145 km
Kaunas ... 168 km
Vilnius ... 201 km
Warsaw ... 238 km
Lublin ... 249 km
Kaliningrad ... 279 km
Minsk ... 330 km
Łódź ... 370 km
Rivne ... 376 km
Riga ... 393 km
Lviv ... 395 km
Gdańsk ... 402 km
Gdynia ... 417 km
Bydgoszcz ... 441 km
Kraków ... 466 km
Katowice ... 499 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 520 km
Poznań ... 538 km
Zhytomyr ... 540 km
Mahilyow ... 551 km
Vitebsk ... 571 km
Ostrava ... 574 km
Wrocław ... 577 km
Chernivtsi ... 596 km
Vinnytsya ... 608 km
Homyel' ... 608 km
Kyiv ... 649 km
Chernihiv ... 657 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries