Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ostrów Mazowiecka, PolandOstrów MazowieckaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOstrów Mazowiecka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ostrów Mazowiecka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ostrów Mazowiecka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ostrów Mazowiecka
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Ostrów Mazowiecka

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ostrów Mazowiecka

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mazovijos Ostruva
  • Ostrov Mazovecka
  • Ostrov Mazovjecka
  • Ostrov-Mazovetskiy
  • Ostrova Mazovecka
  • Ostrow
  • Ostrow Mazowiecka
  • Ostrow Mazowiecki
  • Ostruv-Mazovec'ka
  • Ostruv-Mazovecka
  • Ostrów
  • Ostrów Mazowiecka
  • Ostrów Mazowiecki
  • ma zuo fu she de qu ao si te lu fu
  • Остров Мазовецка
  • Остров Мазовјецка
  • Острув-Мазовецка
  • Острув-Мазовецька
  • אוסטרוב מזובייצקה
  • 馬佐夫舍地區奧斯特魯夫

Country

Ostrów Mazowiecka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

22,653 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ostrów Mazowiecka (Powiat ostrowski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 95 km
Białystok ... 108 km
Brest ... 164 km
Lublin ... 180 km
Hrodna ... 183 km
Łódź ... 225 km
Kaliningrad ... 237 km
Kaunas ... 282 km
Gdańsk ... 311 km
Bydgoszcz ... 313 km
Gdynia ... 329 km
Kraków ... 340 km
Vilnius ... 342 km
Katowice ... 362 km
Lviv ... 368 km
Poznań ... 400 km
Rivne ... 422 km
Wrocław ... 432 km
Ostrava ... 437 km
Minsk ... 470 km
Riga ... 489 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 552 km
Brno ... 580 km
Szczecin ... 592 km
Chernivtsi ... 593 km
Zhytomyr ... 611 km
Budapest ... 627 km
Bratislava ... 640 km
Vinnytsya ... 657 km
Prague ... 669 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries