Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łosice, PolandŁosicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁosice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łosice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łosice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łosice
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Łosice

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Łosice

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lasicy
  • Loshice
  • Losice
  • Losicė
  • lwsyzh
  • wo xi cai
  • Łosice
  • Ласіцы
  • Лосице
  • Лосіце
  • Лошице
  • לאשיץ
  • לושיצה
  • 沃西采

Country

Łosice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,207 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łosice (Powiat łosicki, Mazovia)

Brest ... 79 km
Lublin ... 107 km
Białystok ... 108 km
Warsaw ... 137 km
Hrodna ... 186 km
Łódź ... 265 km
Lviv ... 282 km
Kaunas ... 312 km
Kraków ... 325 km
Kaliningrad ... 327 km
Rivne ... 331 km
Vilnius ... 342 km
Katowice ... 366 km
Bydgoszcz ... 390 km
Gdańsk ... 402 km
Gdynia ... 421 km
Minsk ... 431 km
Ostrava ... 441 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 459 km
Poznań ... 464 km
Wrocław ... 471 km
Chernivtsi ... 503 km
Zhytomyr ... 523 km
Riga ... 533 km
Vinnytsya ... 565 km
Brno ... 591 km
Budapest ... 597 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 604 km
Bratislava ... 634 km
Mahilyow ... 639 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries