Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mińsk Mazowiecki, PolandMińsk MazowieckiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMińsk Mazowiecki Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mińsk Mazowiecki to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mińsk Mazowiecki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mińsk Mazowiecki
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Mińsk Mazowiecki

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Mińsk Mazowiecki

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mazovijos Minskas
  • Min'sk Mazavecki
  • Min'sk-Mazovecki
  • Min'sk-Mazoveckij
  • Mins'k-Mazovec'kij
  • Minsk
  • Minsk Mazovecki
  • Minsk Mazovjecki
  • Minsk Mazowiecki
  • Minsk-Mazovetskiy
  • Minska Mazovecka
  • Mińsk Mazowiecki
  • Miņska Mazovecka
  • Novo-Minsk
  • ma zuo fu she de qu ming si ke
  • mynsq mzwbyyzqy
  • Минск Мазовецки
  • Миньск-Мазовецки
  • Миньск-Мазовецкий
  • Мињск Мазовјецки
  • Мінськ-Мазовецький
  • Міньск Мазавецкі
  • Ново-Минск
  • מינסק מזובייצקי
  • 馬佐夫舍地區明斯克

Country

Mińsk Mazowiecki is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

37,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mińsk Mazowiecki (Powiat miński, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 46 km
Lublin ... 130 km
Białystok ... 166 km
Brest ... 170 km
Łódź ... 174 km
Hrodna ... 246 km
Kraków ... 268 km
Kaliningrad ... 291 km
Katowice ... 294 km
Bydgoszcz ... 304 km
Lviv ... 324 km
Gdańsk ... 335 km
Kaunas ... 354 km
Gdynia ... 355 km
Ostrava ... 369 km
Poznań ... 373 km
Wrocław ... 383 km
Vilnius ... 406 km
Rivne ... 410 km
Brno ... 516 km
Minsk ... 516 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 529 km
Chernivtsi ... 552 km
Budapest ... 554 km
Riga ... 563 km
Bratislava ... 570 km
Szczecin ... 579 km
Vienna ... 604 km
Zhytomyr ... 607 km
Prague ... 617 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries