Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siedlce, PolandSiedlcePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSiedlce Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Siedlce to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siedlce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Siedlce
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Siedlce

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Siedlce

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sedl'ce
  • Sedl'cy
  • Sedl'tse
  • Sedlce
  • Sedlcos
  • Shedulce
  • Siedlce
  • Sjedlice
  • sdlyz
  • siedeulche
  • xie de er cai
  • Седльце
  • Седльцы
  • Сједлице
  • Шедълце
  • שדליץ
  • שעדליץ
  • 謝德爾采
  • 시에들체

Country

Siedlce is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

77,185 People

Elevation above sea level

155m

Major cities in the vicinity of Siedlce (Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 103 km
Lublin ... 104 km
Brest ... 113 km
Białystok ... 128 km
Hrodna ... 208 km
Łódź ... 230 km
Lviv ... 292 km
Kraków ... 299 km
Kaliningrad ... 314 km
Kaunas ... 328 km
Katowice ... 336 km
Rivne ... 358 km
Bydgoszcz ... 359 km
Vilnius ... 367 km
Gdańsk ... 378 km
Gdynia ... 397 km
Ostrava ... 411 km
Poznań ... 430 km
Wrocław ... 437 km
Minsk ... 464 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 482 km
Chernivtsi ... 517 km
Riga ... 546 km
Zhytomyr ... 553 km
Brno ... 560 km
Budapest ... 576 km
Vinnytsya ... 591 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 604 km
Bratislava ... 607 km
Szczecin ... 635 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries