Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lubartów, PolandLubartówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLubartów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lubartów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lubartów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lubartów
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Lubartów

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Lubartów

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lewartow
  • Lewartów
  • Liubartuvas
  • Ljubartiv
  • Ljubartov
  • Ljubartuv
  • Lubartov
  • Lubartova
  • Lubartow
  • Lubartów
  • Lyubartov
  • lu ba er tu fu
  • lwbrtwb
  • Лубартов
  • Любартов
  • Любартув
  • Любартів
  • לוברטוב
  • 盧巴爾圖夫

Country

Lubartów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

22,839 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lubartów (Powiat lubartowski, Lublin)

Lublin ... 24 km
Brest ... 112 km
Warsaw ... 154 km
Białystok ... 190 km
Lviv ... 212 km
Łódź ... 254 km
Kraków ... 264 km
Hrodna ... 264 km
Rivne ... 304 km
Katowice ... 316 km
Ostrava ... 390 km
Kaunas ... 393 km
Kaliningrad ... 395 km
Bydgoszcz ... 412 km
Vilnius ... 415 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 416 km
Chernivtsi ... 439 km
Wrocław ... 448 km
Gdańsk ... 449 km
Poznań ... 467 km
Gdynia ... 469 km
Minsk ... 479 km
Zhytomyr ... 503 km
Budapest ... 522 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 523 km
Vinnytsya ... 529 km
Brno ... 541 km
Bratislava ... 572 km
Vienna ... 614 km
Riga ... 616 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries