Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kraśnik, PolandKraśnikPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKraśnik Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kraśnik to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kraśnik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kraśnik
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Kraśnik

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Kraśnik

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krashnik
  • Krasnik
  • Krasnika
  • Krasnikas
  • Krasņika
  • Kraśnik
  • ke la xi ni ke
  • qrsnyq
  • Красник
  • Красњик
  • Крашник
  • קרשניק
  • 克拉希尼克

Country

Kraśnik is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

35,834 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kraśnik (Powiat kraśnicki, Lublin)

Lublin ... 46 km
Warsaw ... 174 km
Brest ... 175 km
Lviv ... 187 km
Kraków ... 207 km
Łódź ... 240 km
Białystok ... 255 km
Katowice ... 267 km
Rivne ... 322 km
Hrodna ... 330 km
Ostrava ... 338 km
Chernivtsi ... 415 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 415 km
Bydgoszcz ... 416 km
Wrocław ... 416 km
Kaliningrad ... 439 km
Poznań ... 455 km
Budapest ... 455 km
Kaunas ... 458 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 471 km
Gdańsk ... 474 km
Vilnius ... 481 km
Brno ... 489 km
Gdynia ... 494 km
Bratislava ... 511 km
Zhytomyr ... 522 km
Vinnytsya ... 533 km
Minsk ... 539 km
Vienna ... 556 km
Timişoara ... 575 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries