Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kozienice, PolandKozienicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKozienice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kozienice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kozienice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kozienice
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Kozienice

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Kozienice

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koschnitz
  • Kozenicai
  • Kozenice
  • Kozenitse
  • Kozeņice
  • Kozhenice
  • Kozienice
  • Kozjenice
  • ke jie ni cai
  • qwzynyzh
  • Коженице
  • Козенице
  • Козеніце
  • Козјењице
  • קאזשניץ
  • קוזיניצה
  • 科傑尼采

Country

Kozienice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,677 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kozienice (Powiat kozienicki, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 84 km
Lublin ... 90 km
Łódź ... 168 km
Brest ... 181 km
Kraków ... 212 km
Białystok ... 215 km
Katowice ... 249 km
Lviv ... 276 km
Hrodna ... 295 km
Ostrava ... 325 km
Bydgoszcz ... 331 km
Kaliningrad ... 354 km
Wrocław ... 366 km
Poznań ... 381 km
Gdańsk ... 383 km
Rivne ... 389 km
Gdynia ... 404 km
Kaunas ... 412 km
Vilnius ... 454 km
Brno ... 475 km
Budapest ... 493 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 496 km
Chernivtsi ... 505 km
Bratislava ... 519 km
Minsk ... 545 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 555 km
Vienna ... 557 km
Zhytomyr ... 589 km
Prague ... 594 km
Szczecin ... 596 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries