Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poniatowa, PolandPoniatowaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPoniatowa Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Poniatowa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poniatowa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Poniatowa
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Poniatowa

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Poniatowa

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ponatova
  • Poniatowa
  • Poniatowo
  • Ponjatova
  • Poņatova
  • bo ni ya tuo wa
  • Понятова
  • Поњатова
  • 波尼亞托瓦

Country

Poniatowa is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,056 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poniatowa (Powiat opolski, Lublin)

Lublin ... 36 km
Warsaw ... 147 km
Brest ... 161 km
Lviv ... 212 km
Kraków ... 215 km
Łódź ... 223 km
Białystok ... 231 km
Katowice ... 269 km
Hrodna ... 308 km
Rivne ... 334 km
Ostrava ... 342 km
Bydgoszcz ... 394 km
Wrocław ... 408 km
Kaliningrad ... 410 km
Kaunas ... 434 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 434 km
Poznań ... 438 km
Chernivtsi ... 440 km
Gdańsk ... 447 km
Vilnius ... 461 km
Gdynia ... 467 km
Budapest ... 475 km
Brno ... 493 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 500 km
Bratislava ... 523 km
Minsk ... 528 km
Zhytomyr ... 534 km
Vinnytsya ... 551 km
Vienna ... 565 km
Timişoara ... 602 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries