Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Białobrzegi, PolandBiałobrzegiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBiałobrzegi Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Białobrzegi to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Białobrzegi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Białobrzegi
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Białobrzegi

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Białobrzegi

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bialobrzegi
  • Białobrzegi
  • Bilobzhegi
  • Bjalobzegi
  • Bjalobzhegi
  • Bjalobžegi
  • bi ya wo bu re ji
  • Бялобжеги
  • Білобжегі
  • Бјалобжеги
  • ביאלובזגי
  • 比亞沃布熱吉

Country

Białobrzegi is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,328 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Białobrzegi (Powiat białobrzeski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 65 km
Łódź ... 119 km
Lublin ... 137 km
Kraków ... 193 km
Katowice ... 217 km
Brest ... 225 km
Białystok ... 242 km
Bydgoszcz ... 287 km
Ostrava ... 293 km
Lviv ... 317 km
Wrocław ... 320 km
Hrodna ... 322 km
Poznań ... 333 km
Kaliningrad ... 339 km
Gdańsk ... 350 km
Gdynia ... 371 km
Kaunas ... 430 km
Rivne ... 437 km
Brno ... 440 km
Budapest ... 482 km
Vilnius ... 482 km
Bratislava ... 493 km
Vienna ... 527 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 542 km
Chernivtsi ... 544 km
Szczecin ... 549 km
Prague ... 550 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 578 km
Dresden ... 581 km
Minsk ... 585 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries