Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Przysucha, PolandPrzysuchaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPrzysucha Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Przysucha to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Przysucha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Przysucha
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Przysucha

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Przysucha

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pshisukha
  • Psisuha
  • Pšisuha
  • psyshh
  • pu ri su ha
  • Пшисуха
  • פשיסחה
  • 普日蘇哈

Country

Przysucha is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,188 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Przysucha (Powiat przysuski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 101 km
Łódź ... 103 km
Kraków ... 154 km
Lublin ... 156 km
Katowice ... 177 km
Ostrava ... 252 km
Brest ... 258 km
Białystok ... 282 km
Bydgoszcz ... 286 km
Wrocław ... 290 km
Poznań ... 318 km
Lviv ... 319 km
Hrodna ... 363 km
Gdańsk ... 366 km
Kaliningrad ... 369 km
Gdynia ... 386 km
Brno ... 401 km
Budapest ... 444 km
Bratislava ... 452 km
Rivne ... 456 km
Kaunas ... 470 km
Vienna ... 486 km
Prague ... 516 km
Vilnius ... 523 km
Szczecin ... 537 km
Chernivtsi ... 543 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 552 km
Dresden ... 553 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 559 km
Berlin ... 592 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries