Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jędrzejów, PolandJędrzejówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJędrzejów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jędrzejów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jędrzejów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jędrzejów
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Jędrzejów

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Jędrzejów

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna de Jedrzejow
  • Comuna de Jędrzejów
  • Endzhejuv
  • Gmina Endzhejuv
  • Gmina Jedrzejow
  • Gmina Jędrzejów
  • Yendzheyev
  • Гміна Єнджеюв
  • Енджеюв

Country

Jędrzejów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,792 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jędrzejów (Powiat jędrzejowski, Świętokrzyskie)

Kraków ... 71 km
Katowice ... 111 km
Łódź ... 142 km
Warsaw ... 184 km
Ostrava ... 185 km
Lublin ... 194 km
Wrocław ... 267 km
Lviv ... 311 km
Brest ... 315 km
Bydgoszcz ... 330 km
Poznań ... 333 km
Brno ... 336 km
Białystok ... 358 km
Budapest ... 361 km
Bratislava ... 375 km
Vienna ... 413 km
Gdańsk ... 430 km
Hrodna ... 438 km
Kaliningrad ... 448 km
Gdynia ... 450 km
Rivne ... 474 km
Prague ... 475 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 501 km
Chernivtsi ... 520 km
Dresden ... 528 km
Timişoara ... 543 km
Kaunas ... 551 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 551 km
Szczecin ... 554 km
Berlin ... 590 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries