Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niepołomice, PolandNiepołomicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNiepołomice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Niepołomice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niepołomice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niepołomice
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Niepołomice

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Niepołomice

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nepolomice
  • Njepolomice
  • nie bo wo mi cai
  • Ņepolomice
  • Њеполомице
  • Неполомице
  • Неполоміце
  • 涅波沃米采

Country

Niepołomice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niepołomice (Powiat wielicki, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 23 km
Katowice ... 99 km
Ostrava ... 157 km
Łódź ... 200 km
Lublin ... 230 km
Warsaw ... 249 km
Wrocław ... 281 km
Budapest ... 296 km
Brno ... 304 km
Lviv ... 305 km
Bratislava ... 325 km
Brest ... 358 km
Vienna ... 369 km
Poznań ... 371 km
Bydgoszcz ... 383 km
Białystok ... 414 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 451 km
Prague ... 465 km
Timişoara ... 479 km
Rivne ... 485 km
Gdańsk ... 491 km
Hrodna ... 495 km
Chernivtsi ... 496 km
Gdynia ... 511 km
Kaliningrad ... 514 km
Dresden ... 531 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 545 km
Zagreb ... 576 km
Belgrade ... 577 km
Szczecin ... 588 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries