Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sędziszów, PolandSędziszówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSędziszów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sędziszów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sędziszów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sędziszów
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Sędziszów

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Sędziszów

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sedziszow
  • Sendzishuv
  • Sendzisova
  • Seņdzišova
  • Sędziszów
  • sen ji shu fu
  • sndzyswb
  • Сендзишув
  • Сендзішув
  • Сенђишов
  • סנדזישוב
  • 森濟舒夫

Country

Sędziszów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,771 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sędziszów (Powiat jędrzejowski, Świętokrzyskie)

Kraków ... 57 km
Katowice ... 89 km
Łódź ... 141 km
Ostrava ... 164 km
Warsaw ... 199 km
Lublin ... 215 km
Wrocław ... 249 km
Brno ... 315 km
Poznań ... 322 km
Bydgoszcz ... 326 km
Lviv ... 328 km
Brest ... 336 km
Budapest ... 348 km
Bratislava ... 356 km
Białystok ... 377 km
Vienna ... 393 km
Gdańsk ... 432 km
Gdynia ... 452 km
Prague ... 454 km
Kaliningrad ... 457 km
Hrodna ... 458 km
Rivne ... 494 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 506 km
Dresden ... 509 km
Chernivtsi ... 533 km
Timişoara ... 538 km
Szczecin ... 542 km
Kaunas ... 569 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 569 km
Berlin ... 574 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries