Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miechów, PolandMiechówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMiechów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Miechów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miechów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Miechów
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Miechów

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Miechów

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehova
  • Mekhov
  • Mekhuv
  • Mjekhov
  • mei hu fu
  • myyhwb
  • Мехов
  • Мехув
  • Мјехов
  • מייחוב
  • 梅胡夫

Country

Miechów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

11,735 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miechów (Powiat miechowski, Lesser Poland)

Kraków ... 34 km
Katowice ... 81 km
Ostrava ... 152 km
Łódź ... 162 km
Warsaw ... 221 km
Lublin ... 226 km
Wrocław ... 254 km
Brno ... 302 km
Budapest ... 325 km
Lviv ... 325 km
Poznań ... 336 km
Bratislava ... 338 km
Bydgoszcz ... 345 km
Brest ... 350 km
Vienna ... 376 km
Białystok ... 396 km
Prague ... 450 km
Gdańsk ... 454 km
Gdynia ... 474 km
Hrodna ... 477 km
Kaliningrad ... 481 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 488 km
Rivne ... 497 km
Dresden ... 509 km
Timişoara ... 516 km
Chernivtsi ... 525 km
Szczecin ... 554 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 566 km
Berlin ... 581 km
Kaunas ... 589 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries