Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Radom, PolandRadomPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inRadom Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Radom to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Radom

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Radom
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Radom

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Radom

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La-to-me
  • Là-tô-mê
  • RDO
  • Radam
  • Radom
  • Radoma
  • Radomas
  • Radum
  • Radům
  • Rantom
  • la duo mu
  • ladom
  • rad xm
  • radomi
  • radomu
  • radwm
  • Ράντομ
  • Радам
  • Радом
  • Ռադոմ
  • ראדום
  • ראדעם
  • رادوم
  • ราดอม
  • რადომი
  • ラドム
  • 拉多姆
  • 라돔

Country

Radom is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

226,794 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Radom (Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 92 km
Lublin ... 115 km
Łódź ... 140 km
Kraków ... 177 km
Katowice ... 212 km
Brest ... 218 km
Białystok ... 250 km
Ostrava ... 287 km
Lviv ... 288 km
Bydgoszcz ... 315 km
Hrodna ... 331 km
Wrocław ... 331 km
Poznań ... 356 km
Kaliningrad ... 367 km
Gdańsk ... 382 km
Gdynia ... 402 km
Rivne ... 416 km
Brno ... 437 km
Kaunas ... 444 km
Budapest ... 462 km
Bratislava ... 483 km
Vilnius ... 490 km
Chernivtsi ... 514 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 516 km
Vienna ... 520 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 547 km
Prague ... 558 km
Szczecin ... 573 km
Minsk ... 583 km
Dresden ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries