Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Starachowice, PolandStarachowicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inStarachowice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Starachowice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Starachowice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Starachowice
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Starachowice

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Starachowice

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Starachovices
  • Starachovicės
  • Starachovitse
  • Starachowice
  • Starachowice-Wierzbnik
  • Starahovice
  • Starakhovice
  • si ta la huo wei cai
  • strhwbyzh
  • Σταραχοβίτσε
  • Стараховице
  • Стараховіце
  • סטרחוביצה
  • 斯塔拉霍維采

Country

Starachowice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

53,739 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Starachowice (Powiat starachowicki, Świętokrzyskie)

Lublin ... 122 km
Warsaw ... 132 km
Kraków ... 141 km
Łódź ... 152 km
Katowice ... 185 km
Brest ... 240 km
Ostrava ... 260 km
Lviv ... 271 km
Białystok ... 285 km
Wrocław ... 324 km
Bydgoszcz ... 336 km
Poznań ... 364 km
Hrodna ... 366 km
Kaliningrad ... 407 km
Brno ... 411 km
Gdańsk ... 413 km
Rivne ... 416 km
Budapest ... 422 km
Gdynia ... 434 km
Bratislava ... 449 km
Kaunas ... 483 km
Vienna ... 489 km
Chernivtsi ... 493 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 506 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 512 km
Vilnius ... 525 km
Prague ... 543 km
Timişoara ... 582 km
Szczecin ... 585 km
Dresden ... 587 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries