Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, PolandOstrowiec ŚwiętokrzyskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ostrovec Shventokshiski
  • Ostrovec'-Sventokshis'kij
  • Ostrovec-Sventokshiskij
  • Ostrovec-Sventokshizhski
  • Ostroveca Sventoksiska
  • Ostroveca Sventokšiska
  • Ostrovets
  • Ostrovjec Svjentokshiski
  • Ostrowiec
  • Ostrowiec Kielecki
  • Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski
  • Ostrowiec nad Kamienna
  • Ostrowiec nad Kamienną
  • Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
  • Svento Kryziaus Ostrovecas
  • sheng shi zi de qu ao si te luo wei ci
  • xx st rx weiytschfeiyn txk chi ski
  • Švento Kryžiaus Ostrovecas
  • ʼwstrwbyyz swwyyntwqzysqy
  • Островец Швентокшиски
  • Островец-Свентокшижски
  • Островец-Свентокшиский
  • Островець-Свентокшиський
  • Островјец Свјентокшиски
  • אוסטרובייץ שוויינטוקזיסקי
  • אסטראווצע
  • ออสตรอเวียตซ์ชเฟียนตอกชิสกี
  • 聖十字地區奧斯特羅維茨

Country

Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

73,989 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski (Powiat ostrowiecki, Świętokrzyskie)

Lublin ... 101 km
Warsaw ... 147 km
Kraków ... 151 km
Łódź ... 179 km
Katowice ... 203 km
Brest ... 225 km
Lviv ... 243 km
Ostrava ... 276 km
Białystok ... 282 km
Wrocław ... 349 km
Hrodna ... 361 km
Bydgoszcz ... 363 km
Rivne ... 389 km
Poznań ... 392 km
Kaliningrad ... 422 km
Budapest ... 422 km
Brno ... 428 km
Gdańsk ... 436 km
Gdynia ... 457 km
Bratislava ... 460 km
Chernivtsi ... 466 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 478 km
Kaunas ... 482 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 491 km
Vienna ... 501 km
Vilnius ... 518 km
Prague ... 565 km
Timişoara ... 570 km
Zhytomyr ... 588 km
Minsk ... 593 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries