Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Końskie, PolandKońskiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKońskie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Końskie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Końskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Końskie
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Końskie

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Końskie

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna de Konskie
  • Comuna de Końskie
  • Gmina Kons'ke
  • Gmina Konskie
  • Gmina Końskie
  • Kon'ske
  • Konsk
  • Konskie
  • Końskie
  • Коньске
  • Ґміна Конське

Country

Końskie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

20,756 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Końskie (Powiat konecki, Świętokrzyskie)

Łódź ... 99 km
Warsaw ... 125 km
Kraków ... 130 km
Katowice ... 151 km
Lublin ... 173 km
Ostrava ... 227 km
Wrocław ... 271 km
Brest ... 281 km
Bydgoszcz ... 287 km
Białystok ... 308 km
Poznań ... 309 km
Lviv ... 326 km
Brno ... 375 km
Gdańsk ... 376 km
Kaliningrad ... 387 km
Hrodna ... 388 km
Gdynia ... 396 km
Budapest ... 421 km
Bratislava ... 427 km
Vienna ... 461 km
Rivne ... 470 km
Prague ... 494 km
Kaunas ... 496 km
Szczecin ... 529 km
Dresden ... 534 km
Chernivtsi ... 546 km
Vilnius ... 548 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 550 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 561 km
Berlin ... 579 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries