Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zelów, PolandZelówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZelów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zelów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zelów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zelów
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Zelów

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Zelów

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zeljuv
  • Zelova
  • Zelow
  • Zelów
  • ze lu fu
  • Зелюв
  • 澤盧夫

Country

Zelów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,003 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zelów (Powiat bełchatowski, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 40 km
Katowice ... 134 km
Kraków ... 165 km
Warsaw ... 167 km
Wrocław ... 180 km
Ostrava ... 195 km
Bydgoszcz ... 207 km
Poznań ... 211 km
Lublin ... 269 km
Gdańsk ... 321 km
Brno ... 326 km
Gdynia ... 341 km
Brest ... 365 km
Białystok ... 366 km
Kaliningrad ... 372 km
Bratislava ... 403 km
Prague ... 413 km
Lviv ... 424 km
Vienna ... 425 km
Szczecin ... 432 km
Budapest ... 437 km
Dresden ... 441 km
Hrodna ... 443 km
Berlin ... 480 km
Kaunas ... 533 km
Leipzig ... 549 km
Rivne ... 569 km
Vilnius ... 601 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 625 km
Chernivtsi ... 641 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries