Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kępno, PolandKępnoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKępno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kępno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kępno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kępno
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Kępno

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kępno

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kehmpna
  • Kempen in Posen
  • Kempnas
  • Kempno
  • Kepno
  • Kępno
  • ken pu nuo
  • kenpuno
  • Кемпно
  • Кэмпна
  • ケンプノ
  • 肯普諾

Country

Kępno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,813 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kępno (Powiat kępiński, Greater Poland)

Wrocław ... 79 km
Łódź ... 131 km
Katowice ... 140 km
Poznań ... 151 km
Ostrava ... 161 km
Bydgoszcz ... 203 km
Kraków ... 206 km
Brno ... 255 km
Warsaw ... 264 km
Prague ... 315 km
Dresden ... 341 km
Gdańsk ... 343 km
Bratislava ... 352 km
Gdynia ... 360 km
Vienna ... 362 km
Szczecin ... 363 km
Lublin ... 367 km
Berlin ... 392 km
Budapest ... 425 km
Kaliningrad ... 428 km
Leipzig ... 450 km
Białystok ... 462 km
Brest ... 465 km
Lviv ... 509 km
Hrodna ... 537 km
Nürnberg ... 589 km
Munich ... 619 km
Kaunas ... 620 km
Malmö ... 622 km
Zagreb ... 623 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries