Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krotoszyn, PolandKrotoszynPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKrotoszyn Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Krotoszyn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krotoszyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Krotoszyn
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Krotoszyn

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Krotoszyn

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kratoshyn
  • Krotoshin
  • Krotosina
  • Krotosynas
  • Krotoszyn
  • Krotošina
  • Krotošynas
  • ke luo tuo shen
  • Кратошын
  • Кротошин
  • 克羅托申

Country

Krotoszyn is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

29,231 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krotoszyn (Powiat krotoszyński, Greater Poland)

Wrocław ... 74 km
Poznań ... 88 km
Łódź ... 164 km
Bydgoszcz ... 164 km
Katowice ... 204 km
Ostrava ... 216 km
Kraków ... 270 km
Brno ... 284 km
Warsaw ... 292 km
Szczecin ... 300 km
Prague ... 300 km
Dresden ... 305 km
Gdańsk ... 308 km
Gdynia ... 323 km
Berlin ... 335 km
Bratislava ... 392 km
Vienna ... 394 km
Leipzig ... 408 km
Kaliningrad ... 413 km
Lublin ... 414 km
Budapest ... 480 km
Białystok ... 485 km
Brest ... 502 km
Hrodna ... 556 km
Malmö ... 558 km
Lviv ... 566 km
Nürnberg ... 566 km
Copenhagen ... 586 km
Munich ... 612 km
Hannover ... 621 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries