Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Środa Wielkopolska, PolandŚroda WielkopolskaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŚroda Wielkopolska Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Środa Wielkopolska to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Środa Wielkopolska

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Środa Wielkopolska
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Środa Wielkopolska

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Środa Wielkopolska

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Didziosios Lenkijos Sroda
  • Didžiosios Lenkijos Sroda
  • S'roda-Vel'kapol'ska
  • S'roda-Vel'kopol'ska
  • S'roda-Velikopol's'ka
  • Schroda
  • Shroda Velkopolska
  • Sroda
  • Sroda Velkopolska
  • Sroda Vjelkopolska
  • Sroda Wielkopolska
  • da bo lan de qu xi luo da
  • Środa
  • Środa Wielkopolska
  • Срода Вјелкополска
  • Сьрода-Великопольська
  • Сьрода-Велькапольска
  • Сьрода-Велькопольска
  • Шрода Велкополска
  • 大波蘭地區希羅達

Country

Środa Wielkopolska is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

21,757 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Środa Wielkopolska (Powiat średzki, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 34 km
Bydgoszcz ... 115 km
Wrocław ... 126 km
Łódź ... 183 km
Szczecin ... 255 km
Katowice ... 259 km
Gdańsk ... 259 km
Gdynia ... 272 km
Ostrava ... 276 km
Warsaw ... 299 km
Berlin ... 311 km
Dresden ... 312 km
Kraków ... 320 km
Prague ... 329 km
Brno ... 338 km
Kaliningrad ... 376 km
Leipzig ... 405 km
Lublin ... 437 km
Vienna ... 449 km
Bratislava ... 450 km
Białystok ... 482 km
Malmö ... 505 km
Brest ... 514 km
Copenhagen ... 535 km
Budapest ... 540 km
Hrodna ... 549 km
Nürnberg ... 583 km
Marienthal ... 594 km
Wandsbek ... 595 km
Lviv ... 601 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries