Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rogoźno, PolandRogoźnoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inRogoźno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rogoźno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rogoźno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rogoźno
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Rogoźno

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Rogoźno

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rogasen
  • Rogossno
  • Rogoz'no
  • Rogozno
  • Rogozno Wielkopolskie
  • Rogoßno
  • Rogoźno
  • Roguz'no
  • Rogóźno Wielkopolskie
  • luo ge yi nuo
  • Рогозно
  • Рогозьно
  • Рогузьно
  • 羅戈伊諾

Country

Rogoźno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,859 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rogoźno (Powiat obornicki, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 39 km
Bydgoszcz ... 92 km
Wrocław ... 182 km
Szczecin ... 209 km
Gdańsk ... 221 km
Łódź ... 227 km
Gdynia ... 231 km
Berlin ... 288 km
Katowice ... 320 km
Dresden ... 321 km
Warsaw ... 327 km
Ostrava ... 338 km
Kaliningrad ... 355 km
Prague ... 358 km
Kraków ... 379 km
Brno ... 393 km
Leipzig ... 401 km
Malmö ... 448 km
Lublin ... 476 km
Copenhagen ... 479 km
Białystok ... 496 km
Vienna ... 503 km
Bratislava ... 507 km
Brest ... 541 km
Hrodna ... 557 km
Marienthal ... 560 km
Wandsbek ... 561 km
Hamburg ... 567 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 569 km
Eimsbüttel ... 570 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries