Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Więcbork, PolandWięcborkPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWięcbork Poland

What day is it in Więcbork right now?

Friday (September 30, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Więcbork to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Więcbork to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Więcbork

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Więcbork
Today, September 30, 2022

Sunrise Więcbork

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Więcbork

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vandsburg
  • Vencbork
  • Vencborka
  • Vjencbork
  • Wiacborg
  • Wiebork
  • Wiecbork
  • Wiãcbórg
  • Więcbork
  • wen ci bao
  • Венцборк
  • Вјенцборк
  • 溫茨堡

Country

Więcbork is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Więcbork (Powiat sępoleński, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 49 km
Poznań ... 114 km
Gdańsk ... 144 km
Gdynia ... 153 km
Szczecin ... 236 km
Łódź ... 236 km
Wrocław ... 251 km
Kaliningrad ... 284 km
Warsaw ... 308 km
Berlin ... 339 km
Katowice ... 363 km
Ostrava ... 393 km
Dresden ... 393 km
Kraków ... 412 km
Prague ... 436 km
Malmö ... 437 km
Białystok ... 455 km
Brno ... 463 km
Leipzig ... 466 km
Lublin ... 468 km
Copenhagen ... 470 km
Hrodna ... 509 km
Brest ... 515 km
Kaunas ... 542 km
Vienna ... 574 km
Bratislava ... 574 km
Marienthal ... 594 km
Wandsbek ... 594 km
Hamburg ... 601 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 602 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries