Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Czaplinek, PolandCzaplinekPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inCzaplinek Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Czaplinek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Czaplinek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Czaplinek
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Czaplinek

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Czaplinek

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caplineka
  • Chaplinek
  • Czaplinek
  • Czoplenko
  • Czôplënkò
  • Tempelburg
  • qia pu li nei ke
  • Čaplineka
  • Чаплинек
  • Чаплінек
  • 恰普利內克

Country

Czaplinek is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,933 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Czaplinek (Powiat drawski, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 136 km
Poznań ... 139 km
Bydgoszcz ... 150 km
Gdańsk ... 213 km
Gdynia ... 213 km
Berlin ... 253 km
Wrocław ... 278 km
Łódź ... 326 km
Dresden ... 341 km
Malmö ... 343 km
Kaliningrad ... 365 km
Copenhagen ... 375 km
Leipzig ... 394 km
Prague ... 409 km
Warsaw ... 410 km
Katowice ... 427 km
Ostrava ... 442 km
Brno ... 481 km
Kraków ... 486 km
Marienthal ... 493 km
Wandsbek ... 493 km
Hamburg ... 500 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 500 km
Eimsbüttel ... 503 km
Altona ... 505 km
Hannover ... 537 km
Białystok ... 557 km
Lublin ... 567 km
Göteborg ... 570 km
Vienna ... 589 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries