Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łobez, PolandŁobezPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁobez Poland

What day is it in Łobez right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łobez to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łobez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łobez
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Łobez

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Łobez

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laabs
  • Labes
  • Lobaz
  • Lobesia
  • Lobez
  • Lobez osh
  • Lobeza
  • Lobezas
  • Lompez
  • Luobezos
  • lwbs
  • lwbyz
  • wo bei zi
  • wobeseu
  • Łobéz
  • Λόμπεζ
  • Лобаз
  • Лобез
  • Лобез ош
  • لوبس
  • لوبيز
  • ዎበስ
  • 沃貝茲
  • 워베스

Country

Łobez is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,609 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łobez (Powiat łobeski, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 89 km
Poznań ... 172 km
Bydgoszcz ... 200 km
Berlin ... 216 km
Gdynia ... 253 km
Gdańsk ... 255 km
Malmö ... 302 km
Wrocław ... 302 km
Dresden ... 323 km
Copenhagen ... 332 km
Leipzig ... 363 km
Łódź ... 371 km
Prague ... 403 km
Kaliningrad ... 409 km
Wandsbek ... 444 km
Marienthal ... 444 km
Hamburg ... 451 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 452 km
Eimsbüttel ... 454 km
Altona ... 456 km
Warsaw ... 459 km
Katowice ... 462 km
Ostrava ... 470 km
Hannover ... 492 km
Brno ... 496 km
Kraków ... 524 km
Göteborg ... 535 km
Bremen ... 549 km
Nürnberg ... 587 km
Bielefeld ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries