Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Świnoujście, PolandŚwinoujściePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŚwinoujście Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Świnoujście to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Świnoujście

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Świnoujście
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Świnoujście

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Świnoujście

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sbinooustsie
  • Shvinoujshche
  • Svinaujs'ce
  • Svinouiscis
  • Svinoujs'ce
  • Svinoujsce
  • Svinoujshce
  • Svinousti
  • Svinouyscie
  • Svinoústí
  • Swienemuenn
  • Swienemünn
  • Swina
  • Swinemude
  • Swinemunde
  • Swinemüde
  • Swinemünde
  • Swinioujscie
  • Swinmunde
  • Swinmutha
  • Swinoujsce
  • Swinoujscie
  • Swīnmūþa
  • ashwynwawyshchh
  • chfi nx xu xichche
  • shifinouishiche
  • sibinou-isichie
  • svinujsi
  • swwynwz'y
  • xi wei nuo wu yi xi qie
  • Świnoujście
  • Świnoujśće
  • Σβινόουστσιε
  • Свиноуйсьце
  • Свиноујшће
  • Свінауйсьце
  • Свіноуйсьце
  • Швиноуйшче
  • סווינוצ'י
  • اشوینواویشچه
  • स्विनूज्सी
  • ชฟีนออูอีชเช
  • シフィノウイシチェ
  • 希維諾烏伊希切
  • 시비노우이시치에

Country

Świnoujście is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

40,919 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Świnoujście (West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 59 km
Berlin ... 167 km
Malmö ... 212 km
Copenhagen ... 237 km
Poznań ... 271 km
Bydgoszcz ... 314 km
Dresden ... 318 km
Leipzig ... 321 km
Wandsbek ... 336 km
Marienthal ... 336 km
Hamburg ... 343 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 343 km
Eimsbüttel ... 346 km
Altona ... 348 km
Gdynia ... 350 km
Gdańsk ... 356 km
Wrocław ... 382 km
Hannover ... 399 km
Prague ... 421 km
Bremen ... 445 km
Göteborg ... 456 km
Łódź ... 480 km
Bielefeld ... 502 km
Kaliningrad ... 509 km
Nürnberg ... 552 km
Brno ... 553 km
Ostrava ... 553 km
Katowice ... 555 km
Münster ... 572 km
Warsaw ... 572 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries