Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eberswalde, GermanyEberswaldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEberswalde Germany

What day is it in Eberswalde right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eberswalde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eberswalde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eberswalde
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Eberswalde

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Eberswalde

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ebersval'de
  • Ebersvalde
  • Ebersvaldė
  • Eberswalde
  • Eberswalde-Finow
  • Ehbersval'de
  • Ehbersval'deh
  • Neustadium Eberswaldum
  • abrs waldh
  • ai bei er si wa er de
  • ebeleuseubalde
  • eberusuvu~arude
  • Ēbersvalde
  • Еберсвалде
  • Еберсвальде
  • Эберсвальде
  • Эберсвальдэ
  • Էբերսվալդե
  • אברסוולדה
  • ابرس والده
  • エーベルスヴァルデ
  • 埃贝尔斯瓦尔德
  • 에베르스발데

Country

Eberswalde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

41,980 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eberswalde (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 48 km
Szczecin ... 88 km
Dresden ... 197 km
Leipzig ... 202 km
Poznań ... 254 km
Prague ... 306 km
Marienthal ... 310 km
Wandsbek ... 311 km
Malmö ... 312 km
Hamburg ... 317 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 318 km
Eimsbüttel ... 320 km
Wrocław ... 321 km
Altona ... 321 km
Copenhagen ... 329 km
Hannover ... 331 km
Bydgoszcz ... 337 km
Bremen ... 402 km
Gdynia ... 421 km
Gdańsk ... 421 km
Nürnberg ... 432 km
Bielefeld ... 432 km
Brno ... 459 km
Łódź ... 468 km
Ostrava ... 487 km
Katowice ... 504 km
Münster ... 505 km
Dortmund ... 529 km
Wiesbaden ... 539 km