Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zehdenick, GermanyZehdenickGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZehdenick Germany

What day is it in Zehdenick right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zehdenick to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zehdenick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zehdenick
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Zehdenick

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Zehdenick

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cedenik
  • Zehdenik
  • ce de ni ke
  • tshdnyk
  • tsyhdynk
  • Цеденик
  • Զեհդենիկ
  • تسهدنیک
  • تسيهدينك
  • 策德尼克

Country

Zehdenick is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,809 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zehdenick (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 51 km
Szczecin ... 110 km
Leipzig ... 196 km
Dresden ... 215 km
Marienthal ... 268 km
Wandsbek ... 269 km
Hamburg ... 275 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 277 km
Eimsbüttel ... 278 km
Altona ... 280 km
Malmö ... 291 km
Poznań ... 295 km
Hannover ... 296 km
Copenhagen ... 303 km
Prague ... 330 km
Wrocław ... 362 km
Bremen ... 363 km
Bydgoszcz ... 375 km
Bielefeld ... 398 km
Nürnberg ... 428 km
Gdynia ... 450 km
Gdańsk ... 452 km
Münster ... 470 km
Brno ... 492 km
Dortmund ... 497 km
Łódź ... 510 km
Bochum ... 517 km
Wiesbaden ... 517 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 519 km