Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gransee, GermanyGranseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGransee Germany

What day is it in Gransee right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gransee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gransee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gransee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gransee
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Gransee

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Gransee

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Granze
  • ge lan sai
  • ghranzyh
  • granzy
  • Гранзе
  • Գրանզե
  • غرانزيه
  • گرانزی
  • 格兰塞

Country

Gransee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,544 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gransee (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 57 km
Szczecin ... 121 km
Leipzig ... 194 km
Dresden ... 221 km
Marienthal ... 254 km
Wandsbek ... 254 km
Hamburg ... 261 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 262 km
Eimsbüttel ... 264 km
Altona ... 265 km
Hannover ... 283 km
Malmö ... 287 km
Copenhagen ... 298 km
Poznań ... 309 km
Prague ... 337 km
Bremen ... 349 km
Wrocław ... 375 km
Bielefeld ... 386 km
Bydgoszcz ... 389 km
Nürnberg ... 425 km
Münster ... 458 km
Gdynia ... 461 km
Gdańsk ... 464 km
Dortmund ... 484 km
Brno ... 503 km
Bochum ... 505 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 507 km
Wiesbaden ... 508 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 513 km