Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rheinsberg, GermanyRheinsbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRheinsberg Germany

What day is it in Rheinsberg right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rheinsberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rheinsberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rheinsberg
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Rheinsberg

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Rheinsberg

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajnsberg
  • Raynsberg
  • lai yin si bei ge
  • raynsbrgh
  • raynzbrg
  • Райнсберг
  • Рајнсберг
  • Ռայնսբերգ
  • راينسبرغ
  • راینزبرگ
  • 赖因斯贝格

Country

Rheinsberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rheinsberg (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 76 km
Szczecin ... 138 km
Leipzig ... 199 km
Marienthal ... 232 km
Wandsbek ... 232 km
Dresden ... 236 km
Hamburg ... 238 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 240 km
Eimsbüttel ... 242 km
Altona ... 243 km
Hannover ... 266 km
Malmö ... 276 km
Copenhagen ... 285 km
Bremen ... 328 km
Poznań ... 332 km
Prague ... 353 km
Bielefeld ... 369 km
Wrocław ... 398 km
Bydgoszcz ... 409 km
Nürnberg ... 427 km
Münster ... 441 km
Dortmund ... 469 km
Gdynia ... 477 km
Gdańsk ... 481 km
Bochum ... 489 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 497 km
Wiesbaden ... 499 km
Wuppertal ... 503 km