Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ketzin, GermanyKetzinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKetzin Germany

What day is it in Ketzin right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ketzin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ketzin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ketzin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ketzin
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Ketzin

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Ketzin

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kecin
  • Ketzin
  • Ketzin/Havel
  • ktsyn/hawl
  • kytsyn
  • Кецин
  • Կեցին
  • كيتسين
  • کتسین/هاول

Country

Ketzin is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ketzin (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 46 km
Leipzig ... 131 km
Szczecin ... 173 km
Dresden ... 173 km
Hannover ... 250 km
Marienthal ... 252 km
Wandsbek ... 253 km
Hamburg ... 257 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 260 km
Eimsbüttel ... 261 km
Altona ... 262 km
Prague ... 292 km
Poznań ... 327 km
Bremen ... 330 km
Malmö ... 345 km
Bielefeld ... 349 km
Copenhagen ... 353 km
Nürnberg ... 362 km
Wrocław ... 368 km
Bydgoszcz ... 420 km
Münster ... 422 km
Dortmund ... 444 km
Wiesbaden ... 453 km
Bochum ... 464 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 467 km
Brno ... 471 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 473 km
Wuppertal ... 476 km
Augsburg ... 478 km