Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Michendorf, GermanyMichendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMichendorf Germany

What day is it in Michendorf right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Michendorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Michendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Michendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Michendorf
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Michendorf

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Michendorf

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mikhendorf
  • mi xing duo fu
  • Михендорф
  • 米兴多夫

Country

Michendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,743 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Michendorf (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 39 km
Leipzig ... 120 km
Dresden ... 151 km
Szczecin ... 173 km
Hannover ... 264 km
Prague ... 269 km
Marienthal ... 274 km
Wandsbek ... 275 km
Hamburg ... 279 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 282 km
Eimsbüttel ... 283 km
Altona ... 283 km
Poznań ... 313 km
Wrocław ... 347 km
Bremen ... 349 km
Nürnberg ... 352 km
Bielefeld ... 362 km
Malmö ... 363 km
Copenhagen ... 372 km
Bydgoszcz ... 409 km
Münster ... 435 km
Brno ... 447 km
Dortmund ... 454 km
Wiesbaden ... 455 km
Augsburg ... 466 km
Munich ... 474 km
Bochum ... 474 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 477 km
Mannheim ... 480 km