Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hansaviertel, GermanyHansaviertelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHansaviertel Germany

What day is it in Hansaviertel right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hansaviertel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hansaviertel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hansaviertel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hansaviertel
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Hansaviertel

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Hansaviertel

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Hansaviertel

Country

Hansaviertel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,629 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hansaviertel (Berlin)

Berlin ... 6 km
Szczecin ... 140 km
Leipzig ... 152 km
Dresden ... 165 km
Prague ... 281 km
Marienthal ... 286 km
Wandsbek ... 286 km
Poznań ... 288 km
Hannover ... 290 km
Hamburg ... 291 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 294 km
Eimsbüttel ... 295 km
Altona ... 296 km
Wrocław ... 335 km
Malmö ... 341 km
Copenhagen ... 353 km
Bremen ... 368 km
Bydgoszcz ... 380 km
Nürnberg ... 383 km
Bielefeld ... 389 km
Brno ... 450 km
Münster ... 462 km
Gdynia ... 470 km
Gdańsk ... 471 km
Dortmund ... 483 km
Wiesbaden ... 488 km
Ostrava ... 494 km
Augsburg ... 497 km
Łódź ... 498 km