Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Britz, GermanyBritzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBritz Germany

What day is it in Britz right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Britz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Britz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Britz
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Britz

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Britz

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Britz
  • beulicheu
  • bu li ci
  • 布里茨
  • 브리츠

Country

Britz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

39,488 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Britz (Berlin)

Berlin ... 10 km
Szczecin ... 141 km
Leipzig ... 149 km
Dresden ... 156 km
Prague ... 271 km
Poznań ... 280 km
Marienthal ... 296 km
Wandsbek ... 296 km
Hannover ... 297 km
Hamburg ... 302 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 304 km
Eimsbüttel ... 305 km
Altona ... 306 km
Wrocław ... 324 km
Malmö ... 350 km
Copenhagen ... 363 km
Bydgoszcz ... 374 km
Bremen ... 377 km
Nürnberg ... 379 km
Bielefeld ... 395 km
Brno ... 439 km
Gdańsk ... 468 km
Gdynia ... 468 km
Münster ... 468 km
Ostrava ... 483 km
Dortmund ... 489 km
Łódź ... 489 km
Wiesbaden ... 490 km
Augsburg ... 492 km