Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Friedrichsfelde, GermanyFriedrichsfeldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFriedrichsfelde Germany

What day is it in Friedrichsfelde right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Friedrichsfelde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Friedrichsfelde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Friedrichsfelde
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Friedrichsfelde

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Friedrichsfelde

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Friedrichsfelde

Country

Friedrichsfelde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

49,109 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Friedrichsfelde (Berlin)

Berlin ... 9 km
Szczecin ... 132 km
Leipzig ... 158 km
Dresden ... 162 km
Poznań ... 274 km
Prague ... 276 km
Marienthal ... 298 km
Wandsbek ... 299 km
Hannover ... 303 km
Hamburg ... 304 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 307 km
Eimsbüttel ... 308 km
Altona ... 309 km
Wrocław ... 322 km
Malmö ... 344 km
Copenhagen ... 357 km
Bydgoszcz ... 367 km
Bremen ... 382 km
Nürnberg ... 388 km
Bielefeld ... 402 km
Brno ... 441 km
Gdańsk ... 459 km
Gdynia ... 459 km
Münster ... 475 km
Ostrava ... 482 km
Łódź ... 485 km
Dortmund ... 496 km
Wiesbaden ... 499 km
Augsburg ... 501 km