Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adlershof, GermanyAdlershofGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAdlershof Germany

What day is it in Adlershof right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Adlershof to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Adlershof to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adlershof

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Adlershof
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Adlershof

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Adlershof

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adlerskhof
  • Aldershof
  • Berlin-Adlershof
  • adlrshaf
  • Адлерсхоф
  • ادلرشاف

Country

Adlershof is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,294 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adlershof (Berlin)

Berlin ... 15 km
Szczecin ... 136 km
Leipzig ... 153 km
Dresden ... 154 km
Prague ... 268 km
Poznań ... 271 km
Marienthal ... 304 km
Wandsbek ... 305 km
Hannover ... 306 km
Hamburg ... 310 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 313 km
Eimsbüttel ... 314 km
Altona ... 315 km
Wrocław ... 316 km
Malmö ... 352 km
Bydgoszcz ... 365 km
Copenhagen ... 366 km
Nürnberg ... 383 km
Bremen ... 386 km
Bielefeld ... 404 km
Brno ... 433 km
Gdańsk ... 460 km
Gdynia ... 460 km
Ostrava ... 475 km
Münster ... 477 km
Łódź ... 480 km
Augsburg ... 495 km
Wiesbaden ... 497 km
Dortmund ... 498 km