Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schulzendorf, GermanySchulzendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchulzendorf Germany

What day is it in Schulzendorf right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schulzendorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schulzendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schulzendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schulzendorf
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Schulzendorf

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Schulzendorf

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shul'cendorf
  • Shulcendorf
  • shu er cen duo fu
  • Шулцендорф
  • Шульцендорф
  • Շուլցենդորֆ
  • 舒尔岑多夫

Country

Schulzendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,452 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schulzendorf (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 24 km
Szczecin ... 141 km
Dresden ... 145 km
Leipzig ... 149 km
Prague ... 259 km
Poznań ... 267 km
Wrocław ... 308 km
Hannover ... 310 km
Marienthal ... 312 km
Wandsbek ... 312 km
Hamburg ... 317 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 320 km
Eimsbüttel ... 321 km
Altona ... 322 km
Malmö ... 361 km
Bydgoszcz ... 363 km
Copenhagen ... 375 km
Nürnberg ... 378 km
Bremen ... 392 km
Bielefeld ... 407 km
Brno ... 424 km
Gdańsk ... 460 km
Gdynia ... 461 km
Ostrava ... 467 km
Łódź ... 475 km
Münster ... 480 km
Augsburg ... 489 km
Munich ... 492 km
Katowice ... 492 km