Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zossen, GermanyZossenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZossen Germany

What day is it in Zossen right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Zossen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Zossen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zossen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zossen
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Zossen

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Zossen

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cosen
  • Cossen
  • Sosny
  • Zossen
  • cuo sen
  • swzh
  • Цосен
  • Цоссен
  • Ցոսեն
  • سوزه
  • 措森

Country

Zossen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,138 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zossen (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 35 km
Leipzig ... 130 km
Dresden ... 131 km
Kleinzschocher ... 135 km
Großzschocher ... 136 km
Szczecin ... 161 km
Prague ... 247 km
Poznań ... 280 km
Hannover ... 298 km
Marienthal ... 308 km
Wandsbek ... 309 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 312 km
Wrocław ... 312 km
Hamburg ... 314 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 316 km
Eimsbüttel ... 317 km
Altona ... 318 km
Nürnberg ... 359 km
Malmö ... 375 km
Bydgoszcz ... 379 km
Bremen ... 384 km
Copenhagen ... 388 km
Bielefeld ... 394 km
Brno ... 418 km
Münster ... 467 km
Ostrava ... 468 km
Augsburg ... 470 km
Munich ... 474 km
Wiesbaden ... 478 km