Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zehlendorf, GermanyZehlendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZehlendorf Germany

What day is it in Zehlendorf right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zehlendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zehlendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zehlendorf
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Zehlendorf

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Zehlendorf

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Zehlendorf
  • Celendorf
  • Zehlendorf
  • zlndwrp
  • Целендорф
  • צלנדורף

Country

Zehlendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

58,469 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zehlendorf (Berlin)

Berlin ... 17 km
Leipzig ... 140 km
Szczecin ... 152 km
Dresden ... 158 km
Prague ... 275 km
Hannover ... 282 km
Marienthal ... 283 km
Wandsbek ... 284 km
Hamburg ... 289 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 291 km
Eimsbüttel ... 292 km
Altona ... 293 km
Poznań ... 295 km
Wrocław ... 337 km
Malmö ... 350 km
Copenhagen ... 361 km
Bremen ... 363 km
Nürnberg ... 371 km
Bielefeld ... 380 km
Bydgoszcz ... 389 km
Brno ... 447 km
Münster ... 453 km
Dortmund ... 474 km
Wiesbaden ... 477 km
Gdańsk ... 481 km
Gdynia ... 481 km
Augsburg ... 485 km
Munich ... 492 km
Ostrava ... 494 km