Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Charlottenburg, GermanyCharlottenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inCharlottenburg Germany

What day is it in Charlottenburg right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Charlottenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Charlottenburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Charlottenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Charlottenburg
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Charlottenburg

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Charlottenburg

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Charlottenburg
  • Sharlottenburg
  • sharlٹnbrg-wlmrzڈwrf
  • xia luo teng bao
  • Шарлоттенбург
  • شارلٹنبرگ-ولمرزڈورف
  • 夏洛滕堡

Country

Charlottenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

119,857 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Charlottenburg (Berlin)

Berlin ... 11 km
Szczecin ... 143 km
Leipzig ... 149 km
Dresden ... 166 km
Marienthal ... 281 km
Wandsbek ... 282 km
Prague ... 283 km
Hannover ... 285 km
Hamburg ... 287 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 290 km
Eimsbüttel ... 291 km
Altona ... 292 km
Poznań ... 292 km
Wrocław ... 339 km
Malmö ... 341 km
Copenhagen ... 353 km
Bremen ... 364 km
Nürnberg ... 381 km
Bielefeld ... 384 km
Bydgoszcz ... 384 km
Brno ... 452 km
Münster ... 457 km
Gdynia ... 475 km
Gdańsk ... 475 km
Dortmund ... 479 km
Wiesbaden ... 484 km
Augsburg ... 495 km
Ostrava ... 497 km
Bochum ... 499 km