Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frohnau, GermanyFrohnauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFrohnau Germany

What day is it in Frohnau right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Frohnau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frohnau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Frohnau
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Frohnau

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Frohnau

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Frohnau

Country

Frohnau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,571 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Frohnau (Berlin)

Berlin ... 16 km
Szczecin ... 134 km
Leipzig ... 161 km
Dresden ... 178 km
Marienthal ... 277 km
Wandsbek ... 278 km
Hamburg ... 283 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 285 km
Hannover ... 287 km
Eimsbüttel ... 287 km
Altona ... 287 km
Poznań ... 293 km
Prague ... 295 km
Malmö ... 328 km
Copenhagen ... 340 km
Wrocław ... 344 km
Bremen ... 362 km
Bydgoszcz ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 387 km
Nürnberg ... 392 km
Münster ... 460 km
Brno ... 463 km
Gdynia ... 468 km
Gdańsk ... 469 km
Dortmund ... 482 km
Wiesbaden ... 492 km
Bochum ... 503 km
Łódź ... 504 km
Ostrava ... 505 km