Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wittenau, GermanyWittenauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWittenau Germany

What day is it in Wittenau right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wittenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wittenau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wittenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wittenau
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Wittenau

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Wittenau

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Wittenau

Country

Wittenau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,054 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wittenau (Berlin)

Berlin ... 11 km
Szczecin ... 135 km
Leipzig ... 158 km
Dresden ... 173 km
Marienthal ... 281 km
Wandsbek ... 282 km
Hamburg ... 287 km
Hannover ... 289 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 289 km
Prague ... 290 km
Poznań ... 290 km
Eimsbüttel ... 290 km
Altona ... 291 km
Malmö ... 333 km
Wrocław ... 340 km
Copenhagen ... 345 km
Bremen ... 366 km
Bydgoszcz ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 388 km
Nürnberg ... 390 km
Brno ... 457 km
Münster ... 461 km
Gdynia ... 468 km
Gdańsk ... 469 km
Dortmund ... 484 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Ostrava ... 500 km
Łódź ... 501 km
Augsburg ... 504 km