Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosenthal, GermanyRosenthalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRosenthal Germany

What day is it in Rosenthal right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rosenthal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rosenthal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rosenthal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rosenthal
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Rosenthal

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Rosenthal

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Rosenthal
  • Rozental'
  • Розенталь

Country

Rosenthal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,992 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosenthal (Berlin)

Berlin ... 9 km
Szczecin ... 131 km
Leipzig ... 161 km
Dresden ... 173 km
Marienthal ... 285 km
Wandsbek ... 285 km
Poznań ... 285 km
Prague ... 289 km
Hamburg ... 291 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 293 km
Hannover ... 293 km
Eimsbüttel ... 294 km
Altona ... 295 km
Malmö ... 333 km
Wrocław ... 336 km
Copenhagen ... 345 km
Bremen ... 370 km
Bydgoszcz ... 375 km
Nürnberg ... 392 km
Bielefeld ... 393 km
Brno ... 456 km
Gdynia ... 464 km
Gdańsk ... 464 km
Münster ... 466 km
Dortmund ... 488 km
Wiesbaden ... 495 km
Łódź ... 497 km
Ostrava ... 497 km
Augsburg ... 506 km