Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neukölln, GermanyNeuköllnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeukölln Germany

What day is it in Neukölln right now?

Wednesday (May 22, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Neukölln to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Neukölln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neukölln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neukölln
Today, May 22, 2024

Sunrise Neukölln

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Neukölln

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Neukoelln
  • Berlin-Neukölln

Country

Neukölln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

164,636 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neukölln (Berlin)

Berlin ... 6 km
Szczecin ... 138 km
Leipzig ... 152 km
Kleinzschocher ... 156 km
Großzschocher ... 157 km
Dresden ... 159 km
Prague ... 275 km
Poznań ... 281 km
Marienthal ... 294 km
Wandsbek ... 295 km
Hannover ... 297 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 298 km
Hamburg ... 300 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 302 km
Eimsbüttel ... 304 km
Altona ... 304 km
Wrocław ... 326 km
Malmö ... 346 km
Copenhagen ... 359 km
Bydgoszcz ... 373 km
Bremen ... 376 km
Nürnberg ... 383 km
Bielefeld ... 395 km
Brno ... 442 km
Gdańsk ... 466 km
Münster ... 468 km
Århus ... 480 km
Ostrava ... 485 km
Dortmund ... 489 km