Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kreuzberg, GermanyKreuzbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKreuzberg Germany

What day is it in Kreuzberg right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kreuzberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kreuzberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kreuzberg
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Kreuzberg

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Kreuzberg

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Kreuzberg
  • Kreizberg
  • Krojcberg
  • Mons Crucis
  • ke luo yi ci bei ge
  • krayetsaberga
  • qrwyzbrg
  • Кройцберг
  • קרויצברג
  • ক্রয়েৎসবের্গ
  • 克罗伊茨贝格

Country

Kreuzberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

147,532 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kreuzberg (Berlin)

Berlin ... 3 km
Szczecin ... 138 km
Leipzig ... 152 km
Dresden ... 162 km
Prague ... 278 km
Poznań ... 283 km
Marienthal ... 291 km
Wandsbek ... 292 km
Hannover ... 294 km
Hamburg ... 297 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 299 km
Eimsbüttel ... 300 km
Altona ... 301 km
Wrocław ... 329 km
Malmö ... 344 km
Copenhagen ... 356 km
Bremen ... 374 km
Bydgoszcz ... 375 km
Nürnberg ... 384 km
Bielefeld ... 393 km
Brno ... 445 km
Münster ... 466 km
Gdańsk ... 467 km
Gdynia ... 467 km
Dortmund ... 488 km
Ostrava ... 489 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Łódź ... 493 km
Augsburg ... 497 km