Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buckow, GermanyBuckowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBuckow Germany

What day is it in Buckow right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Buckow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Buckow to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buckow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Buckow
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Buckow

Sunrise

8:04 am

Local time
Sunset Buckow

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Buckow

Country

Buckow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

38,474 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buckow (Berlin)

Berlin ... 11 km
Szczecin ... 141 km
Leipzig ... 149 km
Dresden ... 154 km
Prague ... 270 km
Poznań ... 278 km
Marienthal ... 298 km
Hannover ... 299 km
Wandsbek ... 299 km
Hamburg ... 304 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 306 km
Eimsbüttel ... 308 km
Altona ... 308 km
Wrocław ... 322 km
Malmö ... 352 km
Copenhagen ... 364 km
Bydgoszcz ... 372 km
Bremen ... 379 km
Nürnberg ... 379 km
Bielefeld ... 397 km
Brno ... 437 km
Gdańsk ... 466 km
Gdynia ... 467 km
Münster ... 470 km
Ostrava ... 481 km
Łódź ... 487 km
Dortmund ... 491 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Augsburg ... 492 km