Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großbeeren, GermanyGroßbeerenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßbeeren Germany

What day is it in Großbeeren right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Großbeeren to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großbeeren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großbeeren
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Großbeeren

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Großbeeren

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grosberen
  • Grossbeeren
  • Großbeeren
  • da bei lun
  • Гросберен
  • Գրոսբերեն
  • 大贝伦

Country

Großbeeren is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,835 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großbeeren (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 20 km
Leipzig ... 135 km
Dresden ... 148 km
Szczecin ... 155 km
Prague ... 266 km
Hannover ... 287 km
Poznań ... 290 km
Marienthal ... 291 km
Wandsbek ... 292 km
Hamburg ... 296 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 299 km
Eimsbüttel ... 300 km
Altona ... 301 km
Wrocław ... 329 km
Malmö ... 359 km
Nürnberg ... 367 km
Bremen ... 369 km
Copenhagen ... 370 km
Bielefeld ... 384 km
Bydgoszcz ... 386 km
Brno ... 437 km
Münster ... 457 km
Wiesbaden ... 477 km
Dortmund ... 477 km
Augsburg ... 480 km
Gdańsk ... 481 km
Gdynia ... 481 km
Munich ... 485 km
Ostrava ... 486 km