Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ludwigsfelde, GermanyLudwigsfeldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLudwigsfelde Germany

What day is it in Ludwigsfelde right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ludwigsfelde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ludwigsfelde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ludwigsfelde
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Ludwigsfelde

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Ludwigsfelde

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ljudvigsfel'de
  • Ludvigsfelde
  • Ludwigsfelde
  • Lyudvigsfelde
  • lu de wei xi fei er de
  • lwdfyghsfyldh
  • lwdwygzfldh
  • Лудвигсфелде
  • Людвигсфельде
  • Людвігсфельде
  • Լյուդվիգսֆելդե
  • لودفيغسفيلده
  • لودویگزفلده
  • 路德维希费尔德

Country

Ludwigsfelde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,164 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ludwigsfelde (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 28 km
Leipzig ... 128 km
Dresden ... 144 km
Szczecin ... 162 km
Prague ... 261 km
Hannover ... 282 km
Marienthal ... 290 km
Wandsbek ... 291 km
Poznań ... 295 km
Hamburg ... 295 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 298 km
Eimsbüttel ... 299 km
Altona ... 299 km
Wrocław ... 331 km
Nürnberg ... 359 km
Malmö ... 364 km
Bremen ... 366 km
Copenhagen ... 376 km
Bielefeld ... 379 km
Bydgoszcz ... 391 km
Brno ... 435 km
Münster ... 452 km
Wiesbaden ... 470 km
Dortmund ... 472 km
Augsburg ... 472 km
Munich ... 478 km
Ostrava ... 486 km
Gdańsk ... 487 km
Gdynia ... 488 km